A LINK TO CONTACT INFORMATION FOR ALL NEW ZEALAND U3AS | | | | | New Zealand | | | CONTACT INFORMATION FOR ALL NEW ZEALAND U3AS | | | 2016 | |
Adelaide Hills U3A | The Hut, Aldgate Railway Station | Aldgate | 5154 | SA Country | Australia | 0419 833 546 | u3a.ahills@outlook.com | https://www.u3aadelaidehills.com/ | Suzanne Arbon | Jenny Twigden | 2000 | 300 |
Alpine U3A Inc | Senior Citizens Centre, Tawonga Crescent, Mount Beauty, ( PO Box 178, Mount Beauty) | Mt Beauty | 3699 | North East VIctoria | AU | 0407 931 129 | secretary@alpineu3a.org.au | http://www.alpineu3a.org.au | Rollo Kiek | Henry Ziemnicki | 1998 | 154 |
Alton U3A (UK member) | Go to www.worldu3a.org for listing of all U3As in UK | | | England | United Kingdom | | | http://worldu3a.org/ | | | | |
Altona U3A Inc. | Beryl Hevey Centre.2 Sargood St. | Altona | 3018 | Melbourne Western | AU | 03 9398 1345 | altonau3a@yahoo.com.au | | Mrs loeah Twyerwould | Mrs Alma Hare | 2006 | |
Ararat & District U3A | PO Box 531 | Ararat | 3377 | Western Victoria | Australia | 0458 550 710 | secretary.avocau3a@gmail.com | http://u3aararat.org.au | | | 2009 | 132 |
Avoca & District | PO Box 96. Cambridge Street entrance to the Shire Hall Building | Avoca | 3467 | Cenral Western Victoria | AU | 0458550710 | secretary.avocau3a@gmail.com | | | | 2010 | 62 |
Bacchus Marsh U3A Inc. | 33-35 Jonathon Drive Darley Neighbourhood House | DARLEY | 3340 | | Australia | 0407 480 207 | secretary@u3abacchus.org.au | http://u3abacchus.org.au | | | 2017 | |
Batemans Bay | PO Box 1304 | Batemans Bay | 2536 | South NSW | AU | 02 8250 5262 (messages) | secretary@bbay.u3anet.org.au | http://bbay.u3anet.org.au | Ross Thomas | Marie Ward | 1996 | 680 |
Bathurst U3A Inc | PO Box 1332 | Bathurst | 2795 | Central West | Australia | 02 6337 2052 | president@bathurst.u3anet.org.au | https://bathurst.u3anet.org.au/ | Lindsay Cox - president@bathurstu3a.com mob: 0429 916 618 | Lorraine Ryan - secretary@bathurstu3a.com mob: 0458 159 173 | 1991 | 500 |
Bayside U3A Inc. | Beaumaris Seniors Centre, 64 Reserve Rd, Beaumaris | BEAUMARIS | 3193 | | Australia | (03) 9589-3798 | baysideU3A@gmail.com | http://baysideu3a.org | | | 2017 | |
Beaudesert U3A Inc | PO Box 561 | Beaudesert | 4285 | South East Queensland | AU | 0409 859 515 | u3abeaudesert@gmail.com | http://beaudesertu3a.com/ | Brendan Denver Mobile: 0418 192 999 | | 2011 | 131 |
Box Hill U3A Inc | 29 Strabane Ave | Mont Albert North | 3129 | Melbourne North Eastern | AU | 03 9898 3336 | info@u3aboxhill.com.au | http://u3aboxhill.com.au | | | 1992 | 527 |
Box Hill U3A Inc. | 29 Strabane Avenue | MONT ALBERT NORTH | 4870 | | AU | (03) 9898-3336 | info@u3aboxhill.com.au | http://u3aboxhill.com.au | Bruce Bourke | Jim Maunder | 2017 | |
Bribie Island U3A | PO Box 440 | Bribie Island | 4507 | South East Queensland | Australia | 07 3408 1450 | secretary@bribieu3a.com.au | https://u3abribie.org.au/ | Maree Mosslar | Jenny Falknau | 1992 | 1600 |
Bright District U3A Inc | PO Box 458 | Bright | 3741 | North East VIctoria | AU | 0429 637 269 | info@u3abright.org.au | http://bright.u3anet.org.au | | | 2003 | 213 |
Burnie School for Seniors | Burnie Sports Centre, Southwell Street | Burnie | 7320 | Northern Tasmania | AU | 0417 035 444 | cruddrj@bigpond.com | | Lesley Thompson Ph 0448 539504 | Jane Rudd | 1988 | 40 |
Caboolture U3A Inc | 9 Short St | Caboolture | 4810 | Queensland | Australia | 0481 757 660 | info.caboolture.u3a@gmail.com | https://www.cabooltureu3a.com | Julie Simpson | Wendy Sanders | 2012 | 520 |
Casey U3A Inc | 180/57 Gloucester Avenue/ Fiddlers Green Retirement Village | Berwick | 3806 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 0478 226 521 | caseyu3a@gmail.com | http://casey.u3anet.org.au/ | | | 1990 | 300 |
Central Illawarra U3A Inc. | PO Box 3072 | Brownsville | 2530 | South NSW | AU | 0404892365 | cowardgeorge@hotmail.com | Central Illawarra U3A | Penny Farquhar | George Coward | | |
Cessnock CIty U3A | PO Box 712 | Cessnock | 2325 | Central NSW | Australia | 02 4937 1629 | cessnocku3a@gmail.com | https://cessnockcity.u3anet.org.au/ | John Maybury | Lorraine Mordue | 2003 | 52 |
Clarence River U3A | PO Box 310 | Maclean | 2463 | North NSW | Australia | | tocru3a@gmail.com | http://cru3a.u3anet.org.au/ | Laura O'Brien | Graham La Motte | 2001 | 470 |
Coastal Waters U3A | | | | South NSW | AU | | | | | | 2014 | |
Cobram & District U3A | PO Box 498/ 43 Punt Road, Cobram Community House | Cobram | 3644 | Northeast Victoria | Australia | (03) 5871-3326 | cobramu3a@gmail.com | | | | 2010 | 56 |
Coffs Harbour U3A Inc. | PO Box 1596 | Coffs Harbour | 2450 | North NSW | AU | 0438 664 558 | info@coffs.u3anet.org.au | https://coffs.u3anet.org.au/contact-us/ | Karen B | Lesley M | 1992 | 510 |
Cootamundra U3A | PPO Box 619 | Cootamundra. NSW | 2590 | | Australia | (02) 6942 3747 | janis.miller@hotmail.com | https://www.cootamundra.u3anet.org.au | Wason Mactier | Janis Miller | 2010 | 160 |
Corowa/Rutherglen U3A | P.O.Box 530 | Corowa | 2646 | Central West | AU | (02) 6033 1164 | u3acorowa@yahoo.com.au | | | Lesley New | 2004 | |
Cowra U3A Inc | PO Box 825 | Cowra | 2794 | Central West | Australia | 02 6342 2028 | cowrau3a@gmail.com | | Robyn Ambachtsheer: Email: cowrau3a@gmail.com Mob. 0400 107 539. | Philomena Hewitson | 1992 | 30 |
Cranbourne U3A Inc | Casey Indoor Leisure Complex, Building 1 - 65 Berwick-Cranbourne Road | Cranbourne | 3977 | Gippsland | AU | 03 5995 0311 | admin@u3acranbourne.org.au | http://u3acranbourne.org.au | Helen Bell | Laura Warren | 2005 | 148 |
Creswick and Dictrict U3A Inc. | PO Box 434 | Creswick. Vic. | 3363 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0459 981 066 | u3a3363@gmail.com | http://creswicku3a.com | | | 2009 | 150 |
Croydon U3A Inc | PO Box 816/ Keystone Hall Complex, 1 Civic Square | Croydon | 3136 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | 03 9724 9544 | u3acroydon@u3acroydon.org.au | http://www.u3acroydon.org.au | | | 1992 | 1000 |
Dorrigo Plateau U3A Inc. | PO Box 107 | Dorrigo | 2453 | Mid North NSW | AU | 02 6657 2630 | dorrigoplateau.u3a@gmail.com | https://sites.google.com/view/dorrigou3a/home?authuser=0 | Jenny Hawkins 0438 613 509 | Nick Wright 02 6657 8015 | 2009 | 60 |
Dunedoo U3A | 62 Bolaro St. (P.O.Box 95) | Dunedoo | 2844 | Central West | Australia | 02 - 6375 1595 | dunedou3a@myway.co | | | Judy Bowman | | |
Dunmunkle U3A | P.O.Box 26/ 36 McDonald Street | Murtoa | 3390 | Central Victoria | Australia | (03) 5385 2785 | murtoadnhouse@gmail.com | http://u3adunmunkle.com | | | 2014 | |
Eastlakes U3A Inc | 7 Glover Street (PO Box 455) | Belmont | 2280 | Central NSW | AU | 0490 515 187 | info.eu3a@gmail.com | http://eastlakes.u3anet.org.au | Barbara Thomson: Email: president@eastlakes.u3anet.org.au | Roslyn Mills Email: info@eastlakes.u3anet.org.au | 2000 | 800 |
Emerald U3A Inc | The Hills Hub, 400A Belgrave-Gembrook Road Emerald | Emerald | 3782 | Melbourne South Eastern | AU | 0490 805 743 | emeraldu3a@gmail.com | http://u3a-emerald-vic.org.au | | | 1992 | 158 |
Forbes College for Seniors Inc | PO Box 710 | Forbes | 2871 | Central West | Australia | 0421764728 | forbesseniors@hotmail.com | https://forbes.u3anet.org.au/ | Evelyn Mahlo Mob: 0428 537 216 Email: president@forbes.u3anet.org.au | Mary Hinchcliffe Mob: 0402 311 064 Email: mhinchcliffe1944@gmail.au | 1987 | 200 |
Forster Tuncurry U3A | PO Box 4153 | Forster | 2428 | Mid North Coast, NSW | AU | | secftu3a@gmail.com | https://forstuncurry.u3anet.org.au/ | Noline Cornhill | Jan Wagstaff | 1994 | 160 |
Geraldine | 250 Te Moana Road | Geraldine | | South Canterbury | New Zealand | 03 693 7606 | pamela.atkins@xtra.co.nz | | Max Atkins | Jocelyn Jones jo.no@slingshot.co.nz | 2012 | |
Glen Eira U3A Inc. | 1151 Glenhuntly Road | GLENHUNTLY | 3163 | | Australia | (03) 9572 0571 | reception@gleneirau3a.org.au | http://www.gleneirau3a.org.au | | | 1987 | 1000+ |
Gloucester District | PO Box 343 | Gloucester | 2422 | North NSW | Australia | 02 6550291 | secretary@gloucester.u3anet.org.au | http://gloucester.u3anet.org.au/ | Gavan Bethke Email: president@gloucester.u3anet.org.au | Shirley Smith Email: secretary@gloucester.u3anet.org.au | 2008 | |
Goulburn Mulwaree Inc. | PO BOX 677 | Goulburn | 2580 | South West NSW | AU | (02) 4823 6256 | pat@en.com.au | | Brian Spilsbury | Pat Spilsbury | 2008 | 140 |
Goulburn Valley U3A inc | PO Box 14/ 14 Esson Street | Shepparton | 3632 | North East VIctoria | Australia | (03) 5821-3333 | goulburnvalleyu3a@gmail.com | http://www.gvu3a.com.au | Rita Bloomfield Email: drbloomfield@bigpond.com | Elizabeth Lee Mobile: 0409 703 868 | 1988 | 345 |
Grafton U3A | PO Box 688 | Grafton | 2460 | North NSW | Australia | (02) 6642 1131 | info@grafton.u3anet.org.au | https://grafton.u3anet.org.au/ | Alysan Pender | Carole Cairns 02 6642 4615 | 2002 | 310 |
Griffith U3A | PO Box 2083 | Griffith | 2680 | South West NSW | Australia | (02) 6962 2478 | pagribble@bigpond.com | | Noel Hicks | Allan Haggarty | 2003 | 97 |
Gympie U3A | PO Box 600 | Gympie | 4570 | Central Queensland | AU | 0490 757 458 | u3a@u3agympie.com | https://u3agympie.com/ | Greg Jones | Lyn Kroes | 1987 | 219 |
Hastings U3A Inc. | Hastings Community Hall, High Street, (Temporary Office) | Hastings | 3915 | Melbourne Mornington Peninsular | Australia | (03) 59794280 | info@u3ahastings.org.au | https://u3ahastings.org.au | Mike Wright (Acting President) Email: president@u3ahastings.org.au | May Watson Email: secretary@u3ahastings.org.au | 2007 | |
Healesville U3A | The Old Courthouse, 42 Harker St | Healesville | 3777 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | 0410537097 | healesville.u3a@bigpond.com | http://healesvilleu3a.org.au | | | 2006 | 150 |
Hibiscus Coast U3A | | | | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | | http://www.u3ahbc.co.nz | | | 1996 | 220 |
High Street Heathcote U3A Inc | PO Box 758 Heathcote Guide Hall | Heathcote | 3523 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0447 332 783 or5433 3278 | u3a.heathcote@gmail.com | | | | 2008 | |
Highvale U3A Inc | Box U3A, 42 Capital Avenue, Highvale Retirement Village | Glen Waverley | 3150 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9803 8592 | secretary@u3ahighvale.com.au | http://www.u3ahighvale.com.au | | | 1996 | 159 |
Howrah School for Seniors | 38 Lewis Ave | 7 Mile Beach | 7018 | Hobart Metropolitan | Australia | 03 62486771 | | | Mrs B McMeekin | Mrs L Wyon 62479472 | 1992 | 100 |
Hume University of the Third Age | PO Box 2057 | Gladstone Park | 3043 | Melbourne Western | AU | 03 9330 3239 | secretary@humeu3a.org.au | http://www.humeu3a.org.au | Geoff Mackay | | 1995 | 260 |
Indigo U3A Inc. (Beechworth) | PO Box 305 Harper Avenue Old Beechworth Railway Station | Beechworth | 3747 | North East VIctoria | Australia | 0431 834 309 | secretary.indigo.u3a@gmail.com | http://www.indigou3a.net | Rosemary Ryan | Frances Baker | 2010 | 123 |
Inverell U3A | PO Box 1072 | Inverell | 2360 | North NSW | Australia | 02 67223568 | u3a.inverell@gmail.com | http://www.u3a-inverell.websyte.com.au/site.cfm?%2Fu3a-inverell%2F1%2F | Bev Lee Chue | Judith Hamilton | 2005 | 220 |
Kapiti Coast U3A Inc | PO Box 698 | Paraparaumu | 5245 | Wellington City and Region | New Zealand | | president@kapitiu3a.com | http://kapitiu3a.com | | | 1993 | 325 |
Kapunda & District U3A | P.O.Box 460 | Kapunda | 5373 | SA Country | Australia | (08) 8566 3068 | thorburn7@bigpond.com | | Geoff Sclare | James Thorburn | 2014 | |
Kempsey Macleay Valley U3A | PO Box 3666 | West Kempsey | 2440 | North NSW | Australia | 02 6562 5869 leave a message | secretary@kempseymacleayu3a.com.au | http://www.kempseymacleayu3a.com.au | Jenny Sproule | Gabi Brie | 2003 | 325 |
Kentish U3A Inc | 415 West Kentish Rd, Sheffield. | | 7306 | NW Tasmania | Australia | | kentishu3a@gmail.com | http://kentishu3a.u3anet.org.au/ | Terence Hughes | Jennifer Braid | 2016 | |
Kiama U3A Inc | PO Box 130 | Kiama | 2533 | South NSW | AU | 0418 611 797 | gloriaajeffrey@aim.com | https://kiama.u3anet.org.au/ | Charles Walker 0488 445 655 | Gloria Jeffery 0418 611 797 gloriaajeffrey@aim.com | 1998 | 270 |
Kingston U3A Inc | PO Box 5123 37 Albert Street The Old Court House | Mordialloc | 3195 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9580 8328 | u3akingston@aanet.com.au | http://web.aanet.com.au/u3akingston/ | | | 1994 | 600 |
Kyneton U3A | PO Box 1321 23 Yaldwyn Street West | Kyneton Vic | 3444 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0439 360 763 | info@u3akyneton.org.au | http://www.u3akyneton.org.au | | | 2005 | 250 |
Lake Macquarie U3A Inc | PO Box 782 | Toronto | 2283 | Central NSW | Australia | 0490 367 591 Mon - Frid 9 - 5pm only | imu3asecretary1@gmail.com | https://lakemacquarie.u3anet.org.au/ | Rosalie Menzies | Margaret Rose | 1994 | 800 |
Latrobe Valley U3A Inc | PO Box 1114, Street Address: Airlie Bank Homestead, 33 The Boulevard, Morwell. 3840 | Morwell | 3840 | Gippsland | Australia | (03) 5191 9337 | latrobevalleyu3a@gmail.com | www.lvu3a.org.au | | | 1989 | 200 |
Launceston School for Seniors | 8 High St PO Box 903 | Launceston | 7250 | Northern Tasmania | Australia | 03 6334 4007 | secretary@lss.org.au | http://www.lss.org.au | Chairman: Trevor Curtis-Flynn | Betty Laverty | 1981 | 500 |
Liverpool U3A - School for Seniors Inc | Dr Pirie Community Centre 124 Bigge St | Liverpool | 2170 | Sydney | Australia | 02 9601 5574 | liverpoolu3a@gmail.com | http://liverpool.u3anet.org.au | Maria Markwell-Kelly | | 1994 | 260 |
Macarthur U3A Third Age Learning Inc | PO Box 1041 | Campbelltown | 2560 | Campbelltown | AU | 02 4626 3793 | u3amacarthur@hotmail.com | https://sites.google.com/view/macarthuru3a | Jim Mutton | Kathy Cahill | 1992 | 190 |
Mallacoota and District U3A Inc | | Mallacoota | 3892 | Gippsland | AU | 437580553 | u3amallacoota@gmail.com | | | | 1996 | 62 |
Mana U3A Inc | PO Box 57 042 | Mana | 5026 | Wellington City and Region | New Zealand | 4 976 2128 | suzanne.gore1@hotmail.com | http://www.u3amana.org.nz | Brian Mosen brianmosen@xtra.co.nz 04 233 0709 | Trevor Cudby t.b.cudby@clear.net | 1991 | 190 |
Manning Valley U3A | PO Box 436 | Taree | 2430 | North NSW | Australia | 0438534116 | secretary@manningvalley.u3anet.org.au | Website | Richard Coleman | Margie Kennard | 1999 | 258 |
Manningham U3A Inc | PO Box 3288 The Pines/ 2/520 Blackburn Road / The Pines Learning and Activity Centre | Doncaster East | 3109 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9894 5955 | manunipines@gmail.com | http://u3amanningham.org.au/ | | | 1991 | 1466 |
Mansfield U3A | Mansfield Library, 2 Chenery St, Mansfield 3722 | Mansfield | 3722 | North East VIctoria | Australia | 0437 357 829 | u3amansfield@live.com | | | | 1989 | 21 |
Manurewa U3A | | Manurewa, Auckland | 2103 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | Simon James, phone 09 267 1839 | manurewau3aweb@outlook.com | | Pat James | Warwick May | 1994 | 50 |
Marlborough U3A | Cloudy Bay Funeral Services, 15 Boyce St, | Springlands, Blenheim | 7201 | Blenheim, Marlborough | New Zealand | 03 5780109 | u3a.marlborough@gmail.com | http://www.marlborough.u3a.nz | Helen Hannay: 03 578 1574 | Paul Stanley: 03 579 2521 | 2001 | 240 |
Meadowbank U3A | | Meadowbank | | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | u3ameadowbank@gmail.com | | | | 2000 | |
Melbourne Chinese Christian U3A | 79 Carrington Road | BOX HILL | 3128 | Melbourne Eastern | Australia | 0411 812 631 | teohkeatseng@gmail.com | http://mcu3a.org.au | | | 2000 | 118 |
MiltonUlladulla Campus Inc | PO Box 530 | Ulladulla | 2539 | South NSW | AU | 02 4457 3279 | bobans@internode.on.net | http://www.miltonulladullau3a.org.au | Lloyd Lyon | Anna Flynn | 1988 | 384 |
Moree U3A | PO Box 1460 | Moree | 2400 | North West NSW | Australia | 02 6752 2111 - sec. | lsap08@bigpond.com | | Dorothy Sherratt | Stephanie Peters - stephaniepeters@optusnet.com.au | 2006 | 40 |
Mt.Dandenong & District U3A | PO Box 73 / 42 Falls Road | KALORAMA | 3766 | Melb. South eastern | Australia | 0491 064 569 | u3amtdandy@gmail.com | http://mountdandenongu3a.org | Lyn Osborne | Gaye de Lisle | 2008 | 68 |
Mudgee District U3A Inc | PO Box 469 | Mudgee | 2850 | Central West | AU | 0431 551 596. | dvdprice@bigpond.net.au | http://www.mudgeedistrictu3a.org.au | Judith Darling mob: 0431 551 596 email: judithdarling@bigpond.com | Kay Dickson Email: kayd999@hotmail.com Ph.( 02) 6372 3378. and mob. 0405 182 101. | 1989 | 330 |
Murrindindi East U3A | PO Box 217 /Taggerty Thorton Road | Alexandra | 3714 | Northeast Victoria | Australia | 0432 535 516 | secretary@murrindindieastu3a.org.au | | | | 2010 | 47 |
Myall U3A | PO Box 206 | Tea Gardens | 2324 | Mid North Coast | Australia | 0431 523 093 | info@myallu3a.org.au | https://www.myallu3a.org.au/ | Linda Leggott | Sonja Ridden | 1993 | 240 |
Nathalia U3A | PO Box 81 | Nathalia | 3638 | North East VIctoria | Australia | (03) 5867-3221 | patmarybar@exemail.com.au | | | | | |
Naturaliste U3A | Box 1792 | Busselton | 6280 | South West | Australia | | secretary@u3anaturaliste.com.au | http://www.u3anaturaliste.com.au | Colleen Liston | Janet Mannolini | 2009 | 145 |
Newcastle U3A Inc. | PO Box 316 (21 Gordon Avenue, Hamilton East) | Hamilton | 2303 | Hunter Valley | Australia | 0479 193 182 | newcastleu3a.au@gmail.com | http://newcastle.u3anet.org.au | Julie Newing | Jenny Williams | 1990 | 700 |
Nillumbik U3A | 18 Panther Place | Eltham | 3095 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | 0468 300 764 | office@nillumbiku3a.org.au | http://www.nillumbiku3a.org.au/ | | | 2008 | 360 |
Noosa Regional U3A Inc | 64 Poinciana Ave | Tewantin | 4565 | South East Queensland | AU | 07 5440 5500 | management@u3anoosa.com.au | http://www.u3anoosa.com.au | Liz Gleghorn | Kathie Jordan | 1991 | 772 |
Oberon U3A | | | 2787 | Central Tablelands | Australia | 02 6336 3003 | oberonu3a@gmail.com | https://oberon.u3anet.org.au/ | Jenn Capel Phone (02) 6335 8226 Email: avaleighhelms@gmail.com | Maree Arrow | 2012 | 200 |
Port Macquarie Hastings U3A Inc | 2 Lochinvar Place, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 | Port Macquarie | 2444 | North NSW | Australia | 02-65844192 | office@pmhu3a.org.au | http://www.pmhu3a.org.au | Lorraine Beukers president@pmhu3a.org.au | Sue Moll Email: honsec@pmhu3a.org.au | 2004 | 826 |
Port Sorell U3A | Banksia Centre, Pitcairn Street, (P.O. Box 297 Port Sorell) | Port Sorell | 7307 | NW Tasmania | Australia | 0499 162 539 | mail@portsorellu3a.org.au | http://www.portsorell.u3anet.org.au | Tony Harris | Wendy Sinfield | 2014 | 389, Guests 3, Honorary 4, honorary tutors 20 |
Port Stephens Third Age Learning Inc | PO Box 68 | Salamander Bay | 2317 | Central NSW | Australia | | secretary@portstephens.u3anet.org.au | http://portstephens.u3anet.org.au | Alan Young | Judith Percy | 1995 | 230 |
Portland District U3A | PO Box 501/ Portland South Hall, Wellington Road, | Portland South | 3305 | South Western Victoria | Australia | (03) 5523-3674 | portlandu3a@gmail.com | http://www.u3aportlanddistrict.org.au | Ross Cowland Mobile: 0408 323 156 | Julie Mole Mobile: 0407 864 969 | 2010 | 115 |
Prom Coast U3A | P O Box 132 Foster Showgrounds Headquarters | Sandy Point, FOSTER | 3960 | South Gippsland | Australia | (03) 5682-1141 | info@u3apromcoast.com.au | http://u3apromcoast.com.au | | | 2011 | 94 |
Redlands District U3A Inc | PO Box 1231 | Cleveland | 4163 | South East Queensland | AU | 07 3821 3888 | admin@u3aredlands.com.au | http://www.u3aredlands.com.au | Janese Lowe | Joan Johnstone | 1999 | 1700 |
Remuera U3A | 14A Armadale Road, Remuera 1050 | Remuera | 1005 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 5201352 | janet-barnard@xtra.co.nz | https://www.u3aonline.org.au/www.%20remuerau3a.org.nz | Janet Barnard | Helen Laurenson | 1989 | 160 |
Roma U3A Inc. | PO Box 1279 | Roma | 4455 | Western Queensland | AU | 07 4623 3791 | u3aroma@gmail.com | | (Mr) Glen Telford | (Mrs) Sandra Law | 2011 | 120 |
Sapphire Coast U3A | PO Box 798 | Merimbula | 2548 | South NSW | AU | 0491099570 | u3ascsec@gmail.com | https://www.sapphirecoastu3a.org/ | Fleur Dwyer | Carolyn Smith | 1997 | 560 |
Scone Aberdeen Muswellbrook (SAM) U3A | | | | Upper Hunter area | Australia | | info@sam.u3anet.org.au | http://sam.u3anet.org.au/ | | | 2016 | |
Seymour & District U3A | PO Box 767/ 35 Pollard street | Seymour | 3660 | North Central | Australia | 0448 153 572 | seymu3a@gmail.com | http://www.u3aseymour.org.au | | | 2005 | 165 |
Shellharbour City U3A Inc | P.O. Box 193 | Oak Flats | 2529 | South NSW | AU | (02) 42954830 | shellharbourcity01@gmail.com | https://sites.google.com/view/shellharbourcityu3a | Robin Hodgins Ph: 0412 293951 E-mail: robins.nest@optusnet.com.au | Jenny Garnett Ph: 42954830 E-mail: shellu3a.sec@gmail.com | 2003 | 289 |
Sherbrooke U3A | PO Box 1153 1 Mahony Street | Upwey | 3158 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9754 3339 | office@sherbrookeu3a.org.au | https://sherbrookeu3a.org.au | | Email: secretary@sherbrookeu3a.org.au | 2014 | 140 |
Singleton U3a | | Singleton | | | | | | https://singleton.u3anet.org.au | | | 2020 | |
Snowy Mountains U3A | PO Box 842 COOMA NSW | Cooma | 2630 | South NSW | AU | 6452 4184 | info@snowymountains.u3anet.org.au | http://snowymountains.u3anet.org.au | Max Perry | Ruth Fletcher | 2006 | 60 |
Southlakes U3A Inc | PO Box 5075 | Dora Creek | 2264 | HunterValley | Australia | 0416 254 787 | u3asouthlakes@gmail.com | http://southlakes.u3anet.org.au/ | Steve Morton | Pauline Kelly secretaryu3asouthlakes@gmail.com | 2015 | |
Stawell and District U3A Inc | Stawell Library, 1-3 Sloane St | Stawell | 3380 | Western Victoria | Australia | 427700258 | u3astawell@outlook.com | https://u3astawell.org.au/ | | | 1989 | 61 |
Sunbury U3A Inc | PO Box 387/ Building 27 Victoria University Jacksons Hill | Sunbury | 3429 | Melbourne Northern Metropolitan | Australia | 0421 604 322 | secretary@u3asunbury.org.au | https://u3asunbury.org.au/ | | | 1999 | 169 |
Sydney U3A | Suite 502 Sydney Mechanics School of Art, 280 Pitt Street | Sydney | 2000 | Sydney | AU | 02 9267 9056 | mail@sydneyu3a.org | http://www.sydneyu3a.org/ | Judy Harris | Pamela Frei | 1988 | 5200 |
TAMAR VALLEY U3A | The Old Court House | Beaconsfield | 7270 | Northern Tasmania | Australia | 0429 965 015 | Tamarvalleyu3a@gmail.com | | Peter Kearney | Penny Willington | 2013 | 110 |
Tamworth Regional U3A Inc. | PO Box 1558 | Tamworth | 2340 | North West NSW | AU | Mob: 0475 227 726 | tamworthu3a@gmail.com | http://www.tamworth.u3anet.org.au | John Sharkey | Gabriel Clarke | 2008 | 324 |
Tasman U3A | c/- Dunalley Neighbourhood House, 172 Arthur Highway, | Dunalley | 7177 | Southern Tasmania | Australia | 0362 536084 | keil@activ8.net.au | | Mr Jan Priest | Mrs. Eileen Faux | 1998 | 32 |
Tuggerah Lakes U3A Inc. | PO Box 6295 | Long Jetty | 2261 | Central Coast | Australia | (02) 4390 2451. | emaitlu3a@gmail.com | http://tugglakesu3a.info/ | Helen Rawlimgs | Sonya Oakes | 1998 | 150 |
U3A ACT Inc | 2 Wisdom Street. Hughes Community Centre | Hughes | 2605 | Canberra | Australia | (02) 6281 6998 | secretary@u3acanberra.org.au | http://www.u3acanberra.org.au | Lindsay Rae | Rhonda Jolly | 1986 | 5,500 |
U3A Adelaide Inc. | The Box Factory 59 Regent Street South | Adelaide | 5000 | SA Metropolitan | Australia | 08 8359 3307 | u3a.adelaide@gmail.com | https://adelaideu3a.org.au/ | Robert Fletcher | Raelene Wilsden | 1985 | 800 |
U3A Albany Inc | PO Box 521 | Albany | 6330 | Great Southern | Australia | 08 98447037 | barnesby@bigpomd.com | | Amelia Moir | Celia Barnesby | 1994 | 64 |
U3A Albury-Wodonga | 63 High Street c/o Albury Wodonga Community College, PO Box 702, Wodonga | Wodonga | 3689 | North East VIctoria | AU | 02 6043 8217 or 0499 895 117 | secretary@alburywodongau3a.net | https://alburywodongau3a.com/ | Eddie Voogt | Kerrie Horner | 1991 | 181 |
U3A Aldinga | PO Box 334 | Aldinga Beach | 5173 | SA Metropolitan | Australia | 0423 510 424 | brendapentland@hotmail.com | U3A Aldinga | Brian Arthurs Mobile: 0400 397 180 | Brenda Pentland Mobile: 0423 510 424 | 1997 | 190 |
U3A Alice Springs | PO Box 4661 | Alice Springs | 0871 | NT Country | Australia | 0419 836 845 and 0439 659 243 | patblack@ozemail.com.au | | Pat Black | Mary Prunty Email: bobmary1@bigpond.com | 2005 | 113 |
U3A Apollo Bay Inc. | 4 Whelan Street, | Apollo Bay | 3233 | | Australia | | u3aapollobay@gmail.com | http://u3aapollobay.org.au | Cathy Donovan | Dorothy Riches | 2014 | |
U3A Armadale | PO Box 291 | Kelmscott | 6991 | Perth - Outer Suburbs | Australia | 0414 053 421 | secretary@u3aarmadalewa.org.au | https://www.u3aarmadalewa.org.au/ | | | 1997 | 60 |
U3A Auckland Network | Margaret Collie G17/30 York Street, Parnell | Auckland | 1052 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 578 0458 | richmarg101@xtra.co.nz | http://www.u3a.net.nz/about.html | Margaret Noakes | Margaret Collie | 1992 | 21 |
U3A Bairnsdale and District Inc. | PO Box 973 / Cnr Service and Rupert Streets | Bairnsdale | 3875 | Gippsland | Australia | 03 5152 3063 | u3abairnsdale@wideband.net.au | http://www.u3abairnsdale.org.au | | | 1987 | 343 |
U3A Ballarat Inc | PO Box 2058 | Bakery Hill | 3354 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0431 859 315 | info@u3aballarat.org.au | http://www.u3aballarat.org.au/ | | | 1987 | 900 |
U3A Ballina/Byron Bay | PO Box 55 | Ballina | 2478 | North NSW | AU | 02 6681 4450 | u3abalbyr@gmail.com | http://ballinabyron.u3anet.org.au | Greg Unwin | Sue Bell | 1994 | 425 |
U3A Banyule Inc. | Upper Ground Floor, 275 Upper Heidelberg Rd, Ivanhoe VIC 3079 | IVANHOE | 3079 | | Australia | 0418 749 228 | info@u3abanyule.org.au | http://u3abanyule.org.au | | | 2017 | |
U3A Bass Valley Inc | see web site: www.u3abassvalley.com | Granville | 3984 | South Gippsland | Australia | 0404 252 470 | bassvalleyu3aoffice@gmail.com | U3A Bass Valley | | | 2007 | 45 |
U3A Baw Baw Inc | RSL Drouin Hall, 136A Princes Way, DROUIN PO Box 1320 | Warragul | 3818 | Gippsland | Australia | 0490 770 062 | secretary@u3abawbaw.org.au | http://www.u3abawbaw.org.au/ | | | 1999 | 115 |
U3A Bay of Islands | P.O.Box 833 | Kerikeri | 245 | North Island - remainder | New Zealand | +64 9 407 9748 | U3A.bay.of.islands@gmail.com | U3A Bay of Islands | Drew Barlow | secretary.u3a.boi@gmail.com | 1999 | 210 |
U3A Benalla & District Inc | The Centre PO Box 583 | Benalla | 3672 | North East VIctoria | Australia | (03) 5762-2134 | gmccorkell@activ8.net.au | http://u3abenalla.weebly.com | | | 1988 | 213 |
U3A Bendigo Inc | PO Box 274/ St Marys Anglican Church | Bendigo | 3555 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0490 858 469 | umasadmin@u3abendigo.com | http://u3abendigo.com | | | 1990 | 602 |
U3A Bermagui & District Inc. | PO Box 160 | Bermagui | 2530 | South Coast | Australia | Phone: 02 6493 6300 Mobile: 0409 901 672 | contact.bermagui.u3a@gmail.com | http://bermagui.u3anet.org.au | Jan Rivers. 0409 901 672 | Ruth Perrett. 4476 8735 | | |
U3A Boonah | C/- Fassifern Community Centre, 4 Little High Street, | Boonah | 4310 | South East Queensland | AU | | u3aboonah@gmail.com | http://u3aboonah.weebly.com | Marcia Shipman | AnnTilbury | 2006 | 152 |
U3A Box Hill Inc. | | | | Eastern Metropolitan | | 03 98983 3356 | | | | | 2018 | |
U3A Brimbank | P.O. Box 97, Ballarat Road | Deer Park | 3023 | Metro Western | Australia | 0490 341 643 | u3abrimbank@gmail.com | http://u3abrimbank.org.au | | | 2010 | 83 |
U3A Brisbane | 97 Creek St | Brisbane | 4000 | South East Queensland | Australia | (07) 3236 3055 | mail@u3abrisbane.org.au | http://www.u3abrisbane.org.au | Gabrielle Power-West | Mary Denver | 1986 | 3500 |
U3A Broadbeach Inc. | PO Box 526 | Pacific Fair | 4218 | South East Queensland | Australia | 07 55729212 | u3abroadbeach@gmail.com | http://u3abroadbeach.com | Lyn Gibson | Rosemary Nott | 1993 | 200 |
U3A Brunswick Valley Inc | 98 Rajah Road | Ocean Shores | 2483 | North NSW | Australia | 0413 060 010 | president@bvu3a.org | | Roger Curran 0413 060 010 | Denise Curran 0423 778 573 | 1999 | 130 |
U3A Bunbury Inc | PO Box 1909 | Bunbury | 6230 | South West | Australia | | elwynharries@optusnet.com.au | Bunbury U3A. | Tyril Houghton, houghton@westnet.com.au | Lyn Frings, u3abunbury@gmail.com | 1989 | 80 |
U3A Bundaberg | PO Box 2258 | Bundaberg | 4670 | Central Queensland | Australia | 07 4154 1572 | presidentu3abundy@bigpond.com | http://sites.google.com/site/u3abundaberg/ | Bev Hoult Telephone 4155 6274 | Sandra Haigh Telephone 4152 7460 | 1988 | 900 |
U3A Cairns Inc | PO Box 6915 | Cairns | 4870 | North Queensland | AU | 07 4051 0400 | u3acairnsinc@gmail.com | http://www.u3acairnsinc.org.au | Michael Bradley | Colette Quinn | 1990 | 355 |
U3A Campbelltown Inc | PO Box 359 | Campbelltown | 5074 | SA Metropolitan | Australia | 08 8337 7940 | campbelltownu3asa@bigpond.com | https://u3acampbelltownsa.org.au/ | Glenda Sherwin-Lane Mobile: 0414 769 459 | Grazziella Rosmini | 2005 | |
U3A Capricorn Coast | c/o Community Centre, 80 John Street | Yeppoon | 4703 | Central Queensland | Australia | 07 4913 3840. | u3acapcoast@gmail.com | https://sites.google.com/site/capcoastu3a | Sylvia Ward | Carol Petherick | 1989 | 128 |
U3A Cardinia | 6E Henry Street | PAKENHAM | 3810 | | Australia | (03) 5941-4164 | u3a_cardinia@outlook.com | http://u3acardinia.org.au | | | 1999 | 130 |
U3A Castlemaine Inc | PO Box 792 | Castlemaine | 3450 | Central Victoria | Australia | 03 5472 2249 | u3acastlemaine@gmail.com | http://www.u3acastlemaine.com | | | 1988 | 530 |
U3A Central Coast | PO Box 1239 | Gosford | 2250 | Central Coast | Australia | 0408 704 701 | u3a@centralcoast.u3anet.org.au | http://centralcoast.u3anet.org.au | Carolyn Kingsmill | Margaret Bevege | 1998 | 732 |
U3A Central Coast | Apex House, 3 Gollan Street | Ulverstone | 7315 | North West Tasmania | | | u3acentralcoast@gmail.com | https://tascentralcoast.u3anet.org.au/ | Bev Jennings Email: beverley.jennings@bigpond.com | June Hope Email: june.e.hope@gmail.com | 2017 | 100 |
U3A Charles Sturt Inc | | | | SA Metropolitan | Australia | | u3acharlessturt@hotmail.com | http://www.u3acharlessturt.com | | | | |
U3A Chinese In Yarra Inc. | 140 Brunswick Street | FITZROY | 3065 | | Australia | 0430 040 322 | chap.chow@hotmail.com | | | | 2017 | |
U3A Clarence | PO Box 774 | Rosny Park | 7018 | Hobart Metropolitan | Australia | 0417 072 902 (President) | enquiries@u3aclarence.com | https://www.u3aclarence.com | John Bothman Mobile: 0407 216 817 | Sue Storr Mobile: 0409 970 201 | 1998 | 300 |
U3A Cohuna Inc. | P O Box 476 | Cohuna | 3568 | | Australia | 0428562620 | info@cohunau3a.com | https://cohunau3a.org.au/ | Marilyn Flinders | | 2003 | 134 |
U3A Colac/Otway | PO Box 558 | Colac | 3250 | South Western Victoria | Australia | 03 5231 4435 | u3acolaco@gmail.com | https://u3acolacotway.org.au | Angela Thomas | Clare Short | 2005 | 250 |
U3A Corangamite | P O Box 55 | Cobden | 3260 | AU-VIC | Australia | 04 2995 1643 | u3acorangamite@gmail.com | http://u3a.corangamite.org.au | | | 2015 | 150 |
U3A Corio Bay | PO Box 44/ Cobradah House, 7-13 Beaufort Avenue, BELL POST HILL | Corio | 3214 | South Western | Australia | 0458 636 839 | info@u3acoriobay.org.au | U3A Corio Bay | | | 2014 | 90 |
U3A Cygnet Inc | PO Box 216 | Cygnet | 7112 | Southern Tasmania | Australia | | secretary@u3acygnet.au | http://u3acygnet.au | Elaine Reeves | Glenn Sanders | 1991 | 100 |
U3A Dalby Inc | PO Box 961 | Dalby | 4405 | South Queensland | AU | 07 4662 2733 | u3adalby1@bigpond.com | | Maurie Fountain | Pat Hands | 1996 | 240 |
U3A Dandenong Inc | PO Box 209/ 18 Buckley Street/ Paddy O`Donoghue Centre | Noble Park | 3174 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9546 2997 | Enquiry@dandenongu3a.org.au | https://dandenongu3a.org.au/ | | | 1994 | 485 |
U3A Darebin Inc. | 26 Railway Place or PO Box 44, Fairfield | FAIRFIELD | 3078 | | Australia | (03) 9489-2103 or 0492 817 478 | info@u3adarebin.com.au | http://www.u3adarebin.com.au | Peter Byrne | | 1991 | 303 |
U3A Darwin Inc | PO Box 42451 | Casuarina | 0810 | Darwin Metropolitan | Australia | (08) 8927 3675 | jonjen51@westnet.com.au | http://www.u3adarwin.org.au/ | Judy Dent Phone: 8945 1446 | Sue Donnelly Phone: 8927 3675 | 1989 | 150 |
U3A Deepdene Inc. | 206A Whitehorse Road, Balwyn | Deepdene | 3101 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | (03) 9817-7736 | deepdeneu3asecretary@gmail.com | http://www.u3adeepdene.org.au | | | | 1099 |
U3A Devonport | 32 Clarence st | Devonport, North Shore City | 624 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 - 446 6034. President | devonport2011@u3a.org.nz | http://devonport.u3a.org.nz/ | Sue Lane | Val Fearon | 1997 | 150 |
U3A Dubbo Chapter Inc | PO Box 962 | Dubbo | 2830 | Central West | Australia | (02) 6887 8245 | info@dubbo.u3anet.org.au | https://dubbo.u3anet.org.au/ | Julie Wilson | Barb O’Brien Email: bobrien@gmail.com Mob: 0427 251 121 | 1991 | 350 |
U3A Dunedin | P O Box 6491 | Dunedin | 9059 | Dunedin City and Region | New Zealand | | info@u3adunedin.org.nz | http://u3adunedin.org.nz/ | Jane Higham | Marion Potter | 1994 | 800 (capped) |
U3A Eastern Suburbs Wellington | | | | | | | | https://u3aeasternsuburbs.org.nz | | | | |
U3A Euroa and District | P.O.Box 155 | Euroa | 3666 | NE Victoria | Australia | 0408 996 892 | u3aeuroa@gmail.com | | | | 2014 | |
U3A Flinders Inc - South Australia | c/o Flinders University, GPO Box 2100 | Adelaide | 5001 | SA Metropolitan | AU | 08 8201 3068 Office | u3a@flinders.edu.au | http://www.u3aflinders.org.au | Chris Bennett | Bob Mills | | |
U3A Franklin | | | | | | | u3afranklin@gmail.com | http://www.aucklandnetwork.u3a.nz | | | 1997 | 110 |
U3A Frankston Inc | Karingal Place Community Centre, 103 Ashleigh Avenue | Frankston | 3199 | Melbourne South Eastern | AU | 03 97701042 | secretary@u3af.org.au | http://u3af.org.au/ | | | 1985 | 504 |
U3A Gawler Branch Inc | PO Box 1581 | Gawler | 5118 | SA Country | Australia | 0417 819 498. | u3agawler@gmail.com | https://www.u3agawler.org.au/ | Marie Wilson | Jill Richard Mobile: 0417 819 498 | 1988 | 280 |
U3A Geelong Inc | Cobbin Farm 231 Grove Road | Grovedale | 3216 | Western Victoria | AU | 03 5244 5114 | mail@u3ageelong.org.au | http://www.u3ageelong.org.au | Graeme Allen | Loretta Winstanley | 1986 | 947 |
U3A Geraldton Inc | 36 Whitworth Drive | Sunset Beach | 6530 | North - Coral Coast | AU | 08 9938 1686 | bolton47iris@gmail.com | | Pat Himbeck - 08 9921 2436 | Iris Bolton | 1991 | 25 |
U3A Glenorchy Inc | PO Box 237 | Glenorchy | 7010 | Hobart Metropolitan | Australia | 03 6249 2384 | U3AGlenorchy1@gmail.com | | Jean Walker 03 6249 4252 | Anneke Musch | 2008 | 100 |
U3A Gold Coast Inc | Level 1, Shop 1074, Australia Fair, | Southport | 4215 | South East Queensland | Australia | 07 5591 6671 | u3agoldcoastinc@bigpond.com | http://u3agoldcoast.weebly.com | Peter Gillmore | Amanda Cowser | 1988 | 500 |
U3A Granite Belt | PO Box 250 | Stanthorpe | 4380 | South Queensland | AU | 0491 093 157 | u3agbinc@gmail.com | http://www.u3agranitebelt.org.au | Julie Barnes | Lynda Blackstock | 2014 | 100 |
U3A Gunnedah | PO Box 461 | Gunnedah | 2380 | North West NSW | Australia | 02 6742 2990 | esconin@ceinternet.com.au | | Bill Standen - 02 6742 2503 | Esther Underwood | 2004 | 35 |
U3A Hastings | 3/410 St Aubyn Street West | Hastings | 4122 | Hawkes Bay New Zealand | New Zealand | 06 878 4458 | u3aenquiry@yahoo.co.nz | https://www.u3aonline.org.au/Pending | Frances Shotter | Lyn Bowyer | 1996 | 161 |
U3A Hawkesbury Inc | PO Box 120 (23 Bosworth Street) | Richmond | 2753 | Central Coast | Australia | 02 4578 2333 | u3ahwkby@norwestit.com.au | www.hawkesbury.u3anet.org.au | Geoff Hatch | Rosemary Ellis | 1994 | 328 |
U3A Hawthorn Inc. | 26 Sinclair Ave | Glen Iris | 3146 | Melbourne South Eastern | AU | 03 9821 0282 | mail@u3ahawthorn.org.au | https://www.u3ahawthorn.org.au/ | Irving Miller | Bruce Lancashire | 1984 | 1416 |
U3A Henderson | 2/20 Alderman Drive | Henderson | 0650 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | u3anwest@gmail.com | | Mike Smith | Alexis Langhorne Phone: 09 835 2237 | 1995 | 160 |
U3A Hepburn Shire Inc | PO Box 566 | Daylesford | 3460 | Central Victoria | Australia | 0411 866 643 | info@u3ahepburnshire.com | http://u3ahepburnshire.com | | | 2000 | 159 |
U3A Hervey Bay Inc | PO Box 158 | Hervey Bay | 4655 | Central Queensland | Australia | (07) 41256965 Lyn Quince | HerveyBayU3A@yahoo.com.au | http://www.u3aherveybay.net | Joan Swire | Lyn Quince | 1990 | 156 |
U3A Hobart Inc | PO Box 71 | Sandy Bay | 7006 | Hobart | Australia | | secretary.u3ahobart@gmail.com | https://www.u3ahobart.org.au | David Waters | Rose Farrell | 1990 | 390 |
U3A Hobsons Bay-Williamstown Inc. | 83 Bayview Street (P.O.Box 140) | Williamstown | 3016 | | AU | 0437 622 602 | u3ahbwilli@gmail.com | https://u3ahbwilli.org.au/ | Sandy Guest | Fiona Williams | 1988 | |
U3A Horsham & District Inc | PO Box 706 1 Railway Avenue Old Railway Station | Horsham | 3400 | Western Victoria | Australia | (03) 5382-6654 | indigo.u3a@gmail.com | http://www.horshamu3a.org.au | | | 1988 | 307 |
U3A Howard District Inc. | 95 Steley Street | Howard | 4659 | | AU | 07 4129 0078 | howard3age@outlook.com | | Val Mullins | Janet Kueng | 2014 | 41 |
U3A Howick | PO Box 39035 | Howick | 2145 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 535 4769 | mkmeyrick@hotmail.co.uk | | Barry Nicholls. | Maureen Meyrick | 1993 | 160 |
U3A in Toowoomba Inc. | Philharmonic Performance Complex 7 Matthews Street | Toowoomba | 4350 | South Queensland | Australia | 07 46877659 | u3atoowoomba@bigpond.com | http://u3atoowoomba.com | Penny Protheroe | Anna Carson | 1990 | 1800 |
U3A Inner North | 540 Regency Road. Post Office Box 2008, Prospect, South Australia, 5082 | Enfield | 5082 | South Australia SA Metropolitan | Australia | 0410 434 048 | membership@u3ainnernorth.org.au | U3A Inner North | Pauline Kemp | Sheena Gray | 2018 | |
U3A Invercargill | PO Box 6147 | Invercargill North | 9841 | Southland Region | New Zealand | +64 3 217 9334 | tednola.cav@xtra.co.nz | http://www.u3ainvercargill.nz | John Henderson | Nola Cavanagh | 2002 | |
U3A Ipswich & West Moreton Inc | 25 Eileen Street, Booval QLD 4304. | Ipswich | 4304 | South East Queensland | Australia | (07) 3282 7484 | contact@u3aipswich.org.au | http://www.u3aipswich.org.au | Ian Muil - Phone 0414 969 648 | Robyn Hargreaves | 1994 | 350 |
U3A Kate Sheppard | St Christophers, 244 Avonhead Road, Avonhead, | Christchurch | | Christchurch City and Region | New Zealand | | u3akates@xtra.co.nz | http://www.u3akatesheppard.nz | Evan Owens | Keith Hitchings | 2004 | 230 (2021) |
U3A Kerang & District | PO Box 176 | Kerang | 3579 | Cent.+Northern Victoria | AU | 03 5452 1442 | u3akerang@gmail.com | https://www.u3akerang.org.au/ | | | 2008 | 72 |
U3A Kilmore & District | 92 Sydney Street | Kilmore | 3764 | Central Victoria | Australia | (03) 5783-1940 | info@u3akilmoreanddistrict.com.au | http://u3akilmoreanddistrict.com.au | Paul Brinsden | | 2000 | 200 |
U3A Kingborough Inc. | 8 Hutchins St | Kingston | 7050 | Southern Tasmania | AU | 0405 327 071 | u3akingborough@gmail.com | http://www.u3akingborough.org.au | Maureen Robinson | Robin Beck | 1999 | 350 |
U3A Knox Inc | Parks Hills Campus, 1a Park Boulevard | Ferntree Gully | 3156 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | 03 9752 2737 | office@u3aknox.org.au | http://www.u3aknox.org.au | president@u3aknox.org.au | secretary@u3aknox.org.au | 1993 | 1,170 |
U3A Kooyong Inc | c/o Vision Australia Fdn, 454 Glenferrie Road | Kooyong | 3144 | Melbourne South Eastern | AU | 03 9864 9590 | u3a@visionaustralia.org.au | http://home.vicnet.net.au/~u3akoo/ | | | 1992 | 70 |
U3A Lakes Entrance Inc | PO Box 1067 8 Rowe Street | Lakes Entrance | | Gippsland | Australia | 0414 739 617 | info@lakes.com.au | http://www.lakesu3a.com.au/home.html | | | 2005 | 173 |
U3A Logan (district of U3A Brisbane) | 97 Creek Street | Brisbane | 4000 | Logan District Group | Australia | 07 3801 1949 or 07 3290 0498 | u3alogan@gmail.com | http://u3alogan.blogspot.com.au/ | Jean Townsend (Convenor) | Margaret Morris (Communication) | 2010 | |
U3A Lower North | PO Box 480 | Clare | 5453 | SA Country | Australia | 0447 601 142 | u3alowernorth@gmail.com | http://www.u3alowernorth.webs.com | Claire Eglinton 08 88423939 | Beth Smith 08 88422506 | 2005 | 210 |
U3A Mackay Inc | PO Box 1431 | Mackay | 4740 | Central Queensland | Australia | 0417784499 | secretary@u3amackay.com | | Lyn Coburn Ph 0419668652 | Sue Vince Ph 0417784499 | 1991 | 400 |
U3A Maitland | PO Box 502 | Maitland | 2320 | Central NSW/Hunter Valley | Australia | 02 4930 6972 | secretary@u3amaitland.org.au | http://u3amaitland.org.au/ | Peter Morrison | Margaret Paterson | 2014 | 220 |
U3A Manawatu | PO Box 9076, | Palmerston North | 4441 | North Island - remainder | New Zealand | +64 6 355 4278 | u3aman@gmail.com | http://www.u3amanawatu.org.nz | Graham Slater | Rosemary Krsinich | 2000 | 340 |
U3A Mandurah Inc | P.O. Box 483 | Mandurah | 6210 | Perth - Outer Suburbs | Australia | | secretary@u3amandurah.org.au | http://www.u3amandurah.org.au | Christine Norman | Jan MacDonald. | 1990 | 160 |
U3A Manjimup | PO Box 254 | Manjimup | 6258 | South West | AU | 08 97712824 | u3amanjimup@gmail.com | | Liz Bursey 0448822793 | Joy Dorrell 08 9773 1226 | 2004 | 35 |
U3A Margaret River Inc | Post Office Box 1059 | Margaret River | 6285 | AU-WA | Australia | | admin@u3amr.org.au | https://www.u3amr.org.au/ | Jennifer Bunbury | Greg Skyles | 2012 | |
U3A Maryborough Districts Inc | PO Box 279 | Maryborough | 3465 | Central Victoria | Australia | (03) 5464 2400 | u3amaryboroughvic@gmail.com | https://u3amaryborough.org.au | | | 1995 | 45 |
U3A Melbourne City Inc. | Suite 1, Level 5, 168 Lonsdale Street, Corner Russell St, Melbourne 3000 | Melbourne | 3000 | Melbourne Central | Australia | (03) 9639 5209 | citymelb@u3a.org.au | http://www.u3amelbcity.org.au | | | 1984 | 856 |
U3A Melton Campus Inc | PO Box 2020 or Building 3B, 20 – 40 Rees Rd Melton South | Melton South | 3338 | Melbourne Western | Australia | 0419 563 016 | info@u3amelton.org.au | http://www.u3amelton.org.au | | | 1991 | 88 |
U3A Mirboo North & District Inc. | 750 Berrys Creek Road | Mirboo North | | Rural | AU | 424740082 | secretary@u3amnd.org.au | http://u3amnd.org.au | | | 2018 | |
U3A Moonee Valley. | PO Box 459 / Emerald Street Community Centre Cnr Emerald Street and Hoffmans Road | ESSENDON WEST | 3039 | Melbourne Western | Australia | 9337 7779 10.30 am - 12.30 pm on week days | info@u3amooneevalley.com.au | http://www.u3amooneevalley.com.au | | | 1997 | 501 |
U3A Moreland Inc | Siteworks, 33 Saxon St | BRUNSWICK WEST | 3055 | Northern Metro | Australia | 0421 318 872 | info.u3amoreland@gmail.com | http://www.u3amoreland.org.au | | | 2015 | |
U3A Mornington Inc | 5-7 Currawong St. | Mornington | 3931 | Melbourne South Eastern | AU | (03) 5975 9773 | office@u3amornington.org.au | http://www.u3amornington.org.au | | | 1991 | 1100 |
U3A Mount Gambier | PO Box 2961 | Mount Gambier | 5290 | SA Country | Australia | (08) 8723 6462 | u3agambier@gmail.com | | Carole Ryan | Rosemary Carter | 1990 | 150 |
U3A Mountfort | St Marks Church, 150 Withells Road | Avonhead, Christchurch | 8042 | Christchurch City and Region | New Zealand | 642745624464 | u3amountfort@gmail.com | | Lex Telfer | Pam Woodham | 2003 | 190 |
U3A Mt Gambier Inc | Senior Citizens Club, 42 James Street, (PO Box 2961) | Mt Gambier | 5290 | SA Country | AU | 0499328416 | u3agambier@gmail.com | http://www.u3amtgambier.com.au | Carole Ryan | Rosemary Carter | 1990 | 100 |
U3A Mt. Albert | 54 Mt Albert Road | Mt Albert | 1025 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | u3amtalbert@gmail.com | http://www.mountalbert.u3a.nz | Lin Avery Ph 021 231 3855 lin.averynz@gmail.com | Helen Peterson Ph 027 8487873 | 2001 | |
U3A Murraylands | PO Box 1664 | Murray Bridge | 5253 | SA Country | AU | 0413 704 951 | U3AML5@gmail.com | http://www.u3amurraylands.net | Robert England | Rosemary Daish | 2005 | 350 |
U3A Nambucca Valley Inc | PO Box 101 | Nambucca Heads | 2448 | North NSW | Australia | 02 6569 4739 | contact@u3a.com.au | http://www.u3a.com.au | Jo Smyth | Sandra Edmonds | 1998 | 334 |
U3A Namoi Inc | PO Box 73 | Boggabri | 2382 | North West NSW | Australia | 02 67434732 | denmarkstud@bigpond.com | | Richard McPhillips | Anne Keys | 2000 | 40 |
U3A Nelson | P. O. Box 1690 | | 7040 | Nelson Marlborough | New Zealand | 547 5238 | secretary@u3anelson.org.nz | http://www.u3anelson.org.nz | Paul Lunberg - president@3anelson.org.nz | Bill Brett | 1991 | 300 |
U3A Nepean Blue Mountains Inc | PO Box 958 | Penrith | 2751 | Sydney | AU | 02 4722 3405 | u3anepean@optusnet.com.au | https://www.u3apenrith.org.au/ | Denise Challis Mob: 0448 252 302 | Judy McCabe Mob: 0497 783 515 | 1990 | 1234 |
U3A Network - NSW Inc | P.O. Box 782 | Toronto | 2576 | Sydney | AU | 02 4283 7818 | info@nsw.u3anet.org.au | http://www.nsw.u3anet.org.au | Laurene Mulcahy Email: u3answ.pres@gmail.com | Jean de Hosson | 1991 | 61 |
U3A Network - Queensland Inc | The Secretary, P O Box 1271 | Stafford | 4053 | U3A Network - Queensland | Australia | | | http://www.u3aqld.org.au | Gail Bonser president.u3aqld@gmail.com | Iris Murray secretary.u3aqld@gmail.com | 2009 | |
U3A Network - Victoria Inc | Suite 4.05, Level 4, 50 Queen Street | Melbourne | 3000 | Melbourne Central | AU | (03) 9670 3659 | info@u3avictoria.com.au | https://www.u3avictoria.com.au/ | Anne Grigg | Neil Head | 1989 | 104 U3As with 35,702 members |
U3A Network WA Inc | 2 Papuana Place | Marangaroo | 6064 | | Australia | 08 9342 0764 or 0429811267 | u3anetworkwa@gmail.com | https://u3anetworkwa.org.au/ | Peter Alcock | Christine Oliver | 2012 | |
U3A New Plymouth | Bideford Street, | Brooklands, New Plymouth | 4310 | Taranaki | New Zealand | | newplymouthu3a@gmail.com | https://www.u3aonline.org.au/http//www.u3aNewPlymouth.co.nz | Linda Cox | Sarah Clarkson | 1998 | 245 |
U3A Noarlunga Inc | PO Box 638 | Noarlunga Centre | 5168 | SA Metropolitan | AU | 08 386 3478, | noarlungau3a@gmail.com | Noarlunga U3A Website | Shirley Davidson phone 0883863478 | Diane Mowbray phone 0423507507 | 1987 | 73 |
U3A North Gold Coast Inc. | Labrador Community Club, 57 Billington Street | Labrador QLD | 4216 | South East Queensland | AU | | office.u3anorthgc@gmail.com | https://www.u3anorthgoldcoast.com/ | Vivienne Mallinson 0407 593 545 | Kevin O'Brien | 1991 | 567 |
U3A Northern Illawarra | PO Box 849 | Thirroul | 2516 | South NSW | Australia | 02 4283 7818 | denireen@bigpond.net.au | | Max Morris | Ainslie Lamb - ainslie@uow.edu.au | 2005 | 170 |
U3A Northern Rivers (Lismore) Inc | Postal Box 4291 | Goonellabah | 2480 | Far North Coast | AU | 0474 644 70 | secretary@u3anriv.org.au | http://www.u3anriv.org.au | Michael Knock Email: mk875950@gmail.com | Joy Smith Ph 0474 644 704 Email: secretary@u3anriv.org.au | 1994 | 600 |
U3A Nunawading Inc | 96-106 Springvale Road | Nunawading | 3131 | Melbourne Eastern | Australia | 03 9878 3898 | admin@u3anunawading.org.au | https://www.u3anunawading.org.au | Gary Walker | Colin Carter | 1990 | 2000 |
U3A of Yarram Inc. | 352 Commercial Road | YARRAM | 3971 | | Australia | (03) 5183 2481 | | | | | 2017 | |
U3A Okeover | P O Box 6622 | Papanui, Christchurch | 8052 | Christchurch City and Region | New Zealand | | secretaryokeover@gmail.com | http://www.u3a-okeover.org.nz/ | Peter Moody Email: pmoody007@gmail.com | Yvonne Evans Email: secretaryokeover@gmail.com | 1993 | 160 |
U3A Orange Inc | PO Box 9017 | Orange | 2800 | Central West | Australia | 02 6362 6818 | info@orange.u3anet.org.au | https://orange.u3anet.org.au/ | Cecily Butcher Ph.(02) 6369 0281 and mob 0419 681 812 Email: cecnev@bigpond.com | Jenny Solling mob 0409 557 004 | 1989 | 250 |
U3A Pakuranga | PO Box 38-045 | Howick | 2145 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | u3apakuranga@gmail.com | | Pamela Humby | Margaret Freeman | 1997 | 206 |
U3A Palmerston | PO Box 4248 | Palmerston | 831 | Darwin Metropolitan | Australia | (08) 8999 5397 | Electorate.drysdale@nt.gov.au | | Maggie Schoenfisch | Angie Walker | 2000 | 12 |
U3A Parnell | Jubilee Building, Parnell Road | Parnell | | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | | http://u3a.nz/local.htm?19 | | | 1998 | |
U3A Pegasus | 3 M>cCormacks Bay Road, | Mount Pleasant | 8081 | Canterbury | New Zealand | 03 376 6386 | u3apegasus@protonmail.com | https://u3apegasus.org.nz/ | Jorgen Schousboe | Pat Whitman | 2001 | |
U3A Perth | University of WA (M421) | Crawley | 6009 | Perth | Australia | (08) 6488 1857 | u3a@uwa.edu.au | http://www.u3auwa.org | Judith Amey | Christine Oliver | 1986 | 905 |
U3A Pine Rivers Inc. | PO Box 507 | KALLANGUR | 4503 | South East Queensland | Australia | (07) 3880 6677 | admin@u3apinerivers.org.au | http://www.u3apinerivers.org.au | Lyn Browne | Jenny Everson Email: secretary@u3apinerivers.org.au | 1993 | 810 |
U3A Port Adelaide Branch | PO Box 3113 | Port Adelaide | 5015 | SA Metropolitan | Australia | 0414258653 | alandoconnor@gmail.com | https://u3aportadelaide.org.au | Roger Downton | Alan O'Connor Phone: 0414258653 | 1987 | 44 |
U3A Port Douglas Shire | Captain Cook Highway | Port Douglas | 4873 | North Queensland | Australia | | members.u3adouglas@gmail.com | https://douglasshire.u3anet.org.au | | | 2024 | |
U3A Port Fairy | c/-Port Fairy Community House. Railway Place, (PO Box 136) | Port Fairy | 3284 | SW Vic | Australia | 0404 180 687 | U3APortFairy@gmail.com | U3A Port Fairy | | | 2018 | |
U3A Port Hills | 8 Blunden Road, | Lincoln | 7608 | Christchurch City and Region | New Zealand | 03 337 2393 | president@u3aporthills.org.nz | https://www.u3aporthills.org.nz/ | Joy Evans | Cathy Goulter Email: secretary@u3aporthills.org.nz | 2007 | 200 |
U3A Port Phillip Inc | Mary Kehoe Community Centre, 224 Danks Street | ALBERT PARK | 3206 | Melbourne Central | Australia | (03) 9696-3495 | u3app@u3app.org.au | http://u3app.org.au | | | 2004 | 770 |
U3A Redcliffe Inc. | MBRC Admin Centre, 1 Irene Street, | Redcliffe | 4022 | South East Queensland | AU | (07) 3284 2687 | u3a@u3aredcliffe.org.au | http://www.u3aredcliffe.org.au | Ruth Northcott | Russell Hopkins | 1987 | 1,629 |
U3A Riverland | | | | SA Country | Australia | 0412 416 892 | dainabraddock@live.com.au | http://www.u3ariverland.org | Brent Morrell | Daina Braddock | 2014 | 140 |
U3A Rockhampton & District Inc | PO Box 8160 | Allenstown | 4700 | Central Queensland | Australia | 07 4926 7499 | u3arockhamptondistrict@gmail.com | http://www.u3arockhampton.org.au | Maurice Dittmann phone 0407 679 271 | Lenore Cook phone 07 4926 7499 | 1988 | 415 |
U3A Rolleston | 49A Gracefield Avenue | Ilam, Christchurch | 8041 | Christchurch City and Region | New Zealand | (03)379 4431 | pauline.huggins@xtra.co.nz | | Beris Whelan (03) 358 5873 | Pauline Huggins | 1999 | 150 |
U3A Sale Inc | PO Box 15 / Rm 7 55 Raymond Street | Sale | 3850 | Gippsland | Australia | 0407 337 789 | jen.swarski@gmail.com | https://u3asale.org.au/ | | | 1988 | 115 |
U3A Shoalhaven 3rd Age Learning Inc | Unit 5, 48 Berry St | Nowra | 2541 | South Coast NSW | AU | 02 4424 0216 | shoalhaven.uni3a@gmail.com | http://www.shoalhaven.u3anet.org.au/ | Glenis Brooking | Liz Semple | 1987 | 510 |
U3A South Australia | | | | State Network | Australia | Sec. (08) 8842 3939 | u3asouthaustralia@gmail.com | http://www.u3asouthaustralia.org.au | Bernice McSwain -- bernicherry@yahoo.com.au | Claire Eglinton -u3asouthaustralia@gmail.com | 2006 | |
U3A South Coast | PO Box 580 Victor Harbor 5211 South Australia SA Country | PO Box 580 Victor Harbor 5211 South Australia SA Country | 5211 | South Australia SA Country | Australia | | | | | | 2018 | |
U3A Southern Gold Coast Inc | Kirra Hill Community Centre, 1 Garrick Street, PO Box 1005, | Coolangatta | 4225 | South East Queensland | Australia | 07 5534 7333 | office@u3asoutherngoldcoast.org.au | https://www.u3asoutherngoldcoast.org.au/ | Gail Bonser | Gail Bonser | 1991 | 350 |
U3A Southern Highlands Inc | PO Box 421 | Bowral | 2576 | South NSW | Australia | (02) 9990 6650 | secretary@sohiu3a.org.au | http://www.sohiu3a.org.au | Nikki McAdoo | Coralie Nicholson | 1995 | 1036 |
U3A Southern Peninsula Inc. | 359a Point Nepean Road. The Old Shire Office PO Box 396 | DROMANA | 3936 | | Australia | (03) 5981-8777 | members@u3asouthpen.org.au | http://u3asouthpen.org.au | | Toni Waser Email: secretary@u3asouthpen.org.au | 1989 | 500 |
U3A Southern Suburbs | 211 The Parade | Island Bay | 6032 | Wellington City and Region | New Zealand | Phone 04 934 8035 | brimcg@actrix.gen.nz | | Brian McGlinchy | Beryl Skipper | 1991 | 60 |
U3A Stonnington Inc | 1-3 Valetta Street | Malvern | 3143 | Melbourne Central | Australia | (03) 9500 1288 | mail@u3astonnington.org.au | http://www.u3astonnington.org.au | | | 1988 | 615 |
U3A Strathalbyn | PO Box 534 | Strathalbyn | 5255 | SA Country | Australia | | | | | | 2018 | |
U3A Strathalbyn Inc | PO Box 534 | Strathalbyn | 4556 | SA Country | AU | 08 8536 6276 | strathalbynu3a@gmail.com | http://www.strathalbynu3a.wordpress.com | Jeanette Warner | Mrs Norma Keily | 1999 | 130 |
U3A Sunraysia Inc | (P O Box 1525, Mildura, 3502, Victoia) C/- Sunraysia Masonic Centre, 2091 Fifteen Street, | Irymple | 3498 | North West Victoria | Australia | 0472 704 312 | u3asunraysia@u3asunraysia.com.au | https://u3asunraysia.com.au/ | | Heather Gardiner | 1991 | 395 |
U3A Sunshine Coast Inc | U3A Office, University of the Sunshine Coast | Maroochydore D.C. | 4558 | South East Queensland | AU | 07 5430 1123 | u3ascu@usc.edu.au | http://www.u3asunshine.org.au | Dawne Clark | Anne Lyons | 1986 | 2000 |
U3A Surfcoast Inc | 14 Price Street, Spring Creek Community House | TORQUAY | 3228 | | Australia | 0435 374 139 | info@u3asurfcoast.org.au | http://u3aSurfCoast.org.au | | | 2017 | |
U3A Tablelands Inc | PO Box 928 | Atherton | 4883 | North Queensland | Australia | 0488 923 952 | info@athtablands.u3anet.org.au | http://www.athtablands.u3anet.org.au | Barbara Whybird | Mary Mahoney | 2011 | 130 |
U3A Takapuna | P O Box 31-839, Milford Auckland 0741 | Northcote, Auckland | 0627 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | | u3atakapuna@gmail.com | http://www.u3atakapuna.org.nz | | | 1991 | |
U3A Tamaki Drive | P.O Box 125-306 | St Heliers, Auckland,1740 | 1740 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 575 -0380 | moree@xtra.co.nz | | Murray Holmes | Annette Delugar | 2002 | 218 |
U3A Tamborine Mountain Inc. | P.O. Box 403 | Tamborine Mountain | 4272 | South East Queensland | Australia | 0413 084 571 | u3atmi@gmail.com | http://www.u3atamborinemountain.com | Graeme Griffin | Beverley Kirk | 2007 | 176 |
U3A Tawa Inc | White Box, Tawa Library, 158 Main Street, | Tawa | 5028 | Wellington City and Region | New Zealand | 64 4 2322213 | info@U3Atawa.org.nz | https://www.u3atawa.org.nz | Chairperson: Michael Holland Mobile: 021 201 0052 | Carole Naylor Ph 064 4 233 8032 | 1996 | 440 |
U3A Tea Tree Gully Inc | PO Box 793 | Modbury | 5092 | SA Metropolitan | Australia | 08 8265 3079 -Office | u3attg@tpg.com.au | http://www.u3attg.org | | | 1987 | 827 |
U3A Timaru | P O Box 4024, Highfield, Timaru, | TIMARU | 7942 | South Canterbury | New Zealand | (027) 222 7866 | u3atimaru@gmail.com | http://www.u3atimaru.org | Kevin Foley | John Barton | 2009 | |
U3A Toastmasters Club (Wollongong) | PO Box 363 | Fig Tree | 2525 | South NSW | Australia | 02 42294350 | wardcpdp@oneearth.net | | | Coralee Ward | | |
U3A Townsville Inc. | PO Box 374. Aitkenvale or Unit D4, Churches of Christ Centre, Cnr Ronan and Palmerston Streets | Vincent | 4814 | North Queensland | Australia | (07) 4724 3530 | admin@u3atwnsville.com | https://u3atownsville.com | Refer to Website | Refer to Website | 1987 | |
U3A Tweed Coast Inc | PO Box 1523 | Kingscliff | 2487 | Far North Coast NSW | AU | (07) 5524 8435 | tweedcoastu3a@gmail.com | U3A Tweed Coast Inc | Jim Cameron-Dow phone 02 6674 1697 | Karen Fallins phone 0414 414 426 | 2000 | 488 |
U3A Upper Yarra Inc. | 2442 - 2444 Cnr. Warburtin Hwy & Hoddle St. Shire of Yarra Ranges Family Centre or P O Box 60, Yarra Junction, 3797 | YARRA JUNCTION | 3797 | | Australia | (03) 5967-1702 or Mobile 0472 847 707 | office@upperyarrau3a.org.au | http://upperyarrau3a.org.au | | | 2010 | 140 |
U3A Wagga Wagga | PO Box 5130, | Wagga Wagga BC | 2650 | Southern New South Wales | Australia | | u3awagga.information@gmail.com | http://www.waggawagga.u3anet.org.au | Daphne Carswell | Ailsa Stephenson | 2015 | 400 |
U3A Wairarapa | c/o Wairarapa REAP, PO Box 442 | Masterton | 5810 | North Island - remainder | New Zealand | 64 6 304 8534 | keitha.c.roberts@gmail.com | http://u3awairarapa.weebly.com/ | Jan Veitch | Keitha Roberts | 2005 | 103 |
U3A Warkworth | PO Box 520 | Warkworth | 941 | Auckland City and Region | New Zealand | 09 4259138 | editor@u3a.co.nz | http://www.u3a.co.nz | Beulah Heaven | Nevill Ellison-Smith | 1996 | 130 |
U3A Warrnambool | P.O.Box 36 /230 Koroit Street (enter off Henna St) | Warrnambool | 3280 | Western Victoria | Australia | 0423317740 | secretary@u3awarrnambool.org.au | https://u3awarrnambool.org.au/ | | | 1994 | 81 |
U3A Warwick Inc | PO Box 615 | Warwick | 4370 | South Queensland | AU | 07 4661 8221 | secretarywarwicku3a@gmail.com | | Neil Bonnell 07 4661 8221 | Sandra Wilson | 1993 | 190 |
U3A Waverley Inc | 94 Batesford Road. Batesford Community Hub | CHADSTONE | 3148 | Melbourne South Eastern | Australia | (03) 9077 2720 | u3awaverley@gmail.com | http://www.u3awaverley.org.au/ | | | 1985 | 437 |
U3A Wellington city Inc | PO Box 24529 | Manners St., Wellington | 6005 | Wellington City and Region | New Zealand | +64 4 977 2385 | secretary@u3awellingtoncity.org.nz | http://www.u3awellingtoncity.org.nz | Peter Hatfield | Barbara Crump | 1991 | 1100 |
U3A Werribee Region Inc | PO Box 1264 | Werribee Plaza | 3030 | Melbourne Western | Australia | (03) 9974-2008 | sec.u3awbee@hotmail.com | http://u3awbee.net.au | | | 1992 | 244 |
U3A Whakatane | 67 Keepa Road | Whakatane, | 3120 | North Island - remainder | New Zealand | 0210 823 3772 | whakataneu3a2@gmail.com | | David Hall ph: 022 126 0370 | Jill Steele ph :0210 823 3772 | 2004 | 256 |
U3A Whanganui | | | | | | | u3awanganui@gmail.com | http://www.u3awhanganui.co.nz/ | | | 1995 | |
U3A Whangarei Inc | Meeting Address: St John's church, Kamo Rd, Whangarei | Whangarei | 112 | North Island - remainder | New Zealand | | u3awhangarei@gmail.com | http://www.whangarei.u3a.nz | Angela McGregor | Jan Payne | 1994 | 260 |
U3A Wheelers Hill Inc. | 355 Wellington Road | Wheelers Hill | 3170 | Metro | Australia | 0404 584 839 | u3awheelershill@gmail.com | http://u3awheelershill.com | | | 2015 | 268 |
U3A Whyalla | 26 Sugarwood Crescent | Wyalla Stewart | 5608 | SA Country | Australia | 08 8645 4910 | marjavan@bigpond.com | | Anne Stewart | Marja Neilsen | | |
U3A Wonthaggi Inc. | 239 White Road. Bass Coast Education Centre | WONTHAGGI | 3995 | | Australia | 0491 093 300 | secretary@u3awonthaggi.org.au | http://u3awonthaggi.org.au | | | 2017 | |
U3A Yarra City | 17 Stanton Street | Abbotsford | 3067 | North East Melbourne | AUS | 0459 779 872 | u3ayarracity@gmail.com | http://www.u3ayarracity.org.au | | | 2005 | 250 |
U3A Yarra Ranges | PO Box 557 54-58 Durham Road | KILSYTH | 3137 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | 03 9728 1132 | secretary@u3ayarraranges.com.au | http://www.u3ayarraranges.com.au | | | 1994 | 420 |
U3A Yass | 13 Weemilah St | Yass | 2582 | South West NSW | Australia | 02 62266222 | wrencottage@dodo.com.au | | Jan Wilson | Margaret Carr - Convenor (not Sec) 02 6226 3230 | 2004 | 58 |
U3A Yorke Peninsula | PO Box 293 | Maitland | 5573 | SA Country | Australia | 0428 823 700 | u3apresidentyp@gmail.com | http://u3ayp.wordpress.com | Heather Simpson | Jean Wheare | 2005 | 95 |
U3AMoreland | | | | | | | | | | | | |
University of Third Age Armidale Inc | PO Box 1440 | Armidale | 2350 | North West NSW | AU | (02) 6772 2752 | u3aa@iinet.net.au | http://u3aa.u3anet.org.au | Ian Jackson | Jorge Roshkov | 1992 | 650 |
Wakitipu | Southern REAP 29/159 Gorge Rd Retail Centre | Queenstown | | Southland Region | New Zealand | 03 441 3219 | gitti@reap.co.nz | | Mary Stammers-Smith | Adelle Bond | 2009 | |
Wallan and District U3A | 42 Bentinck St. Wallan Neighbourhood House | Wallan | 6018 | Central Victoria | AU | 0438 107 300 | secretary@u3awallan.org.au | http://www.u3awallananddistrict.org.au | | | 2014 | |
Walmsley Village U3A Inc | PO Box 67 / Greeves Drive Walmsley Village | Kilsyth | 3137 | Melbourne North Eastern | Australia | (03) 9725-3409 | | | | | 1989 | 84 |
Warrumbungle U3A | PO Box 120 | Coonabarabran | 5211 | West NSW | AU | 02 6842 2116 | diannedow1949@gmail.com | | Dianne Dow 0413060975 | Ruth Spink | 1999 | 35 |
Whittlesea U3A Inc | 34 Robert Street | Lalor | 3074 | Melbourne North Eastern | AU | 03 9464 1339 | secretary@whittleseau3a.com.au | http://whittleseau3a.org.au | | | 2002 | 480 |
Wollongong U3A Inc | PO Box 532 | Wollongong | 2520 | South NSW | Australia | 0422 068 627 | info@wollongong.u3anet.org.au | http://www.wollongong.u3anet.org.au | David Christian | Christine White :Phone 0409 669 184 | 1987 | 310 |
Wynyard U3A | 45 Jackson St, Wynyard | | 2735 | North West Tasmania | Australia | | u3awynyard@gmail.com | U3A Wynyard | | | 2015 | |